Het oordeel

ShopBuddies.nlShopBuddies.nl — Cashback XL 14.7%, ShopBuddies.nl 19.5%, 65.8% Gelijk

Wie betaalt meer, en hoe vaak

Cashback XLCashback XLShopBuddies.nlShopBuddies.nl
Betaalt meer bij62 (14.7%)82 (19.5%)
Gemiddeld voordeel wanneer voorop+3.61%+2.95%
Winkels met actuele tarieven13862568
Alleen bij dit portaal6641846

296 gedeelde winkels zijn weggelaten omdat één kant een "tot"-plafond noemt in plaats van een gegarandeerd tarief.

5 gedeelde winkels zijn weggelaten omdat één kant een vast bedrag betaalt en de andere een percentage, zonder vastgelegde typische orderwaarde.

Topwinkels waar Cashback XL meer betaalt

WinkelCashback XLCashback XLShopBuddies.nlShopBuddies.nlVoordeel
Proton VPN100,000%40,00%+60%
Surfshark60,000%40,00%+20%
AIM'N8,000%2,00%+6%
ASICS10,000%4,00%+6%
Airalo15,000%10,00%+5%
Sony10,000%5,00%+5%
Vastelastenbond€ 45,00€ 40,00+5.00
DealDonkey6,000%1,91%+4.09%
Antonioli10,000%6,00%+4%
JBL8,000%4,00%+4%
LEGO7,000%3,00%+4%
Myprotein14,000%10,00%+4%
Nutribullet10,000%6,00%+4%
Tuinposter.nl10,000%6,00%+4%
ZenHotels7,000%3,50%+3.5%

Topwinkels waar ShopBuddies.nl meer betaalt

WinkelCashback XLCashback XLShopBuddies.nlShopBuddies.nlVoordeel
Gameduell € 10,00€ 30,00+20.00
ECCO8,000%25,00%+17%
Remitly€ 8,00€ 20,00+12.00
F-Secure19,500%30,00%+10.5%
EaseUS40,000%50,00%+10%
NordVPN40,000%50,00%+10%
Novakid€ 70,00€ 80,00+10.00
Private Internet Access75,000%85,00%+10%
Providercheck€ 15,00€ 25,00+10.00
PureVPN18,700%25,00%+6.3%
Laifen3,750%10,00%+6.25%
PatPat6,000%12,00%+6%
Charles & Keith5,000%10,00%+5%
Darts Warehouse5,000%10,00%+5%
Ekster5,000%10,00%+5%

Cashback XL vs ShopBuddies.nl veelgestelde vragen over cashback

Across the 421 stores both portals cover with directly comparable rates, Cashback XL currently pays more at 14.7% of them and ShopBuddies.nl at 19.5%. Which is better for you depends on where you shop - the store tables above break it down.
Cashback XL pays more at 14.7% of shared stores, by 3.61 percentage points on average when it does. ShopBuddies.nl pays more at 19.5%, by 2.95 points. Winning more often and winning by more are not the same thing.
Cashback XL has live rates at 1,386 stores and ShopBuddies.nl at 2,568. But 664 are only on Cashback XL and 1,846 only on ShopBuddies.nl, so the wider catalogue is not automatically the better one for the shops you actually use.
Of the 722 stores both portals cover, 296 are left out because one side quotes an "up to" ceiling rather than a guaranteed rate, and 5 because one pays a flat amount against a percentage. That leaves 421 compared directly.
Yes. Only one cashback portal can be credited for a given purchase, so the usual approach is to keep accounts with both and click through whichever pays more at that store. That is what this page is for.
Rates were last verified October 14, 2026, and this page recomputes when they change.

Methodologie

Gebaseerd op 421 overlappende winkels waar beide portalen direct vergelijkbare tarieven noemen. Tarieven geverifieerd October 14, 2026.

Cashback XL · ShopBuddies.nl · Alle portaalvergelijkingen