Het oordeel

SimplyBestCoupons.nlSimplyBestCoupons.nl — ShopBuddies.nl 20.1%, SimplyBestCoupons.nl 79.0%, 0.9% Gelijk

Wie betaalt meer, en hoe vaak

ShopBuddies.nlShopBuddies.nlSimplyBestCoupons.nlSimplyBestCoupons.nl
Betaalt meer bij64 (20.1%)252 (79.0%)
Gemiddeld voordeel wanneer voorop+5.25%+0.24%
Winkels met actuele tarieven2568956
Alleen bij dit portaal2106494

141 gedeelde winkels zijn weggelaten omdat één kant een "tot"-plafond noemt in plaats van een gegarandeerd tarief.

2 gedeelde winkels zijn weggelaten omdat één kant een vast bedrag betaalt en de andere een percentage, zonder vastgelegde typische orderwaarde.

Topwinkels waar ShopBuddies.nl meer betaalt

WinkelShopBuddies.nlShopBuddies.nlSimplyBestCoupons.nlSimplyBestCoupons.nlVoordeel
Impress€ 150,00€30.00+120.00
Gameduell € 30,00€0.30+29.70
NordVPN50,00%24%+26%
ECCO25,00%2,25%+22.75%
Joom17,00%1,20%+15.8%
Golden Tree15,00%1,25%+13.75%
MBNfit20,00%7%+13%
i-run10,00%1,25%+8.75%
Travelpro10,00%1,25%+8.75%
Internetten.nl€ 22,00€14.00+8.50
VitaePro€ 10,00€1.50+8.50
Airalo10,00%2%+8%
Refurbished.nl€ 20,00€12.00+8.00
NH Hotels10,00%2,75%+7.25%
Yourdecoration10,00%2,75%+7.25%

Topwinkels waar SimplyBestCoupons.nl meer betaalt

WinkelShopBuddies.nlShopBuddies.nlSimplyBestCoupons.nlSimplyBestCoupons.nlVoordeel
IPVanish5,00%30%+25%
123watches.nl7,00%10,10%+3.1%
Schecker 8,00%10,10%+2.1%
DealDonkey1,91%4,00%+2.09%
WorkWear4All5,00%7,07%+2.07%
Dekbeddengoed.nl4,00%5,15%+1.15%
CuteStuff.nl6,00%7,07%+1.07%
JHP Fashion9,00%10,00%+1%
Tirendo2,00%2,75%+0.75%
EaseUS50,00%50,50%+0.5%
CLARINS5,60%6,00%+0.4%
Hostnet30,00%30,30%+0.3%
Alternate2,00%2,25%+0.25%
Babubas.com30,00%30,25%+0.25%
BES LED7,50%7,75%+0.25%

ShopBuddies.nl vs SimplyBestCoupons.nl veelgestelde vragen over cashback

Across the 319 stores both portals cover with directly comparable rates, ShopBuddies.nl currently pays more at 20.1% of them and SimplyBestCoupons.nl at 79.0%. Which is better for you depends on where you shop - the store tables above break it down.
ShopBuddies.nl pays more at 20.1% of shared stores, by 5.25 percentage points on average when it does. SimplyBestCoupons.nl pays more at 79.0%, by 0.24 points. Winning more often and winning by more are not the same thing.
ShopBuddies.nl has live rates at 2,568 stores and SimplyBestCoupons.nl at 956. But 2,106 are only on ShopBuddies.nl and 494 only on SimplyBestCoupons.nl, so the wider catalogue is not automatically the better one for the shops you actually use.
Of the 462 stores both portals cover, 141 are left out because one side quotes an "up to" ceiling rather than a guaranteed rate, and 2 because one pays a flat amount against a percentage. That leaves 319 compared directly.
Yes. Only one cashback portal can be credited for a given purchase, so the usual approach is to keep accounts with both and click through whichever pays more at that store. That is what this page is for.
Rates were last verified October 14, 2026, and this page recomputes when they change.

Methodologie

Gebaseerd op 319 overlappende winkels waar beide portalen direct vergelijkbare tarieven noemen. Tarieven geverifieerd October 14, 2026.

ShopBuddies.nl · SimplyBestCoupons.nl · Alle portaalvergelijkingen